Share |

JAY TOUR & TRAVELS
Tour Organiser, Air Booking, Hotel Booking, Car Rental Booking, Tour Package Booking, Group Travel Booking agent


 
 
G-7, Navrang Complex, Opp. Asia House, Swastik Cross Roads, C.G. Road, Navrangpura
Ahmedabad
Gujarat (India).

Ph: (+91)79-26460087,(+91)79-26463121
Mob: (+91)9426427333

Email: ashish@jaytourandtravels...
Website: http://www.jaytourandtrav..
 

Welcome to JAY TOUR & TRAVELS

Full South India Tour-Ooty - Kodai Canal

Product Details:

Month Dates:
Apr 9,14,19,27,30
June 11,18,25,30
July 9,20,27,30
September 2,8,14,17,23,30
October 5,8,14,20,26,28,30
November 3,9,12,18,25,30
December 3,10,23,30
January 5,7,12,15,20,22,27,29
February 4,10,16,23,26
March 10,17,24,31

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Days 8 Days
Room Between 2 Persons 12.900/Person
Room Between 3 Persons 11,000/Person
Half Ticket 8,500/Person
Days 13 Days
Room Between 2 Persons 19,500/Person
Room Between 3 Persons 17,500/Person
Half Ticket 15,000/Person

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

    Ahmedabad: As per the convenience of the travellers, we will move forward to Banglore via Air/Train (Self Expense).

    Banglore: Arrival at hotel at 7.00am.

    Banglore: (2 Nights) Visit of Shoe Temple, LalBaug,Technical Museum, Palace of Tipu-Sultan, Nandishware Temple, Rest & Shopping...

    Mysore: (1 Night) After leaving from Banglore, We will arrive at a city having its own name in Indian History & containing colourful garden - Mysore.

    Then we will visit Jagmohan Palace (Art Gallery), City Palace, Chamunda Temple, worship of Nandi and during evening...

    Vrindavan Garden: A famous garden Vrindavan Garden - Glittering withn Lightings.

    Ooty:(2 Nights) boatnykala Garden, Ooty Lake, Children Garden, Kunnour Tea Gardens.

    Kodaicanal: (2 Nights) Fall of Silver Caskets, Pillar Rock, Suicide Point, Cockers Walk Point, Green valley, Rest & Shopping...

    Madurai: After leaving Kodai Canal, we will arrive at Madurai Railway Station.

    Travellers of 8 days, will move to Ahmedabad Via AIr/Rail (Self Expenses).

    Rameshwaram: (1 Night)Arrival at Rameshwaram Temple, worship of Jyotiling, 24 Kund Bathe, Prosperous Bath.

    kanyakumari: (1 Night) After leaving Rameshwaram, we will arrive at KanyaKuamri. Visit of Vivekanand Rock, Gandhi Memorial, Kanyakumari Temple, Triveni Sea Bath. (Return to Chennai - self expenses)

    Chennai: (2 Nights) After leaving Kanyakumari, we will arrive at Chennai. Visit of Kapaleshwar Temple, Marine Beach, Golden Beach, Tomb of Anna Durai, Parth Sarthi Temple.

    Tirupati Temple: After leaving Chennai, we will visit to Tirupati Temple at teh height of 3000 ft-visit & worship of Lord Tirupati Balaji.

    Chennai: On 13th day, As per the convenience of the travellers, they will return to Ahmedabad via Air/Rail (Self Expenses).





 

Our Product Range

 


© Copyright 2009-2020 by JAY TOUR & TRAVELS. All Right Reserved.