Share |

JAY TOUR & TRAVELS
Tour Organiser, Air Booking, Hotel Booking, Car Rental Booking, Tour Package Booking, Group Travel Booking agent


 
 
G-7, Navrang Complex, Opp. Asia House, Swastik Cross Roads, C.G. Road, Navrangpura
Ahmedabad
Gujarat (India).

Ph: (+91)79-26460087,(+91)79-26463121
Mob: (+91)9426427333

Email: ashish@jaytourandtravels...
Website: http://www.jaytourandtrav..
 

Welcome to JAY TOUR & TRAVELS

Darjiling-Peling-Chhangulake-Gangtok-Yumnang

Product Details:

Travel Days 8/10
Tour On Month: Days:
April 2,3,16,19,23,27,30
May 7,15,,18,21,25,28,30
June 4,12,15,19,25
July 2,9,16,23,30
August 7,14,21,27
September 4,10,17,24,28
October 2,9,16,23,29,30
November 5,12,15,19,26,28,30
December 4,11,18,25

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Days: 8 Days
Room between 2 people 15,500/Person
Room betwen 3 people 12,500/Person
Half Ticket 9,500/Person
Room between 2 people 17,900/Person
Room betwen 3 people 15,500/Person
Half Ticket 13,500/Person

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

    Ahmedabad: As per the convenience of the travelers, we will go to J.P. via Air/Rail (Self Expenses).

    Silingudi: (1 Night) Night old in Hotel.

    Miriclack: (2 Nights) In 2x2 Bus, From Silingudi we will visit natural garden and lake.

    Darjiling: (2 Nights) At the height of 7000 ft, we will enjoy Water Falls, Kanchanjangha Falls, Lake, Pramayagase, Monstry Falls etc.

    Peling: (2 Nights) A capital of Sikkim, Tashivew, Ganeshtok Hanuman tok, Institute of Tibetology, namnang View point, Do dull Chorten

    Chhangulake: A visit at the height of 12400ft, via jeep of beautiful Nature.

    Silingudi: From here,the passengers of 8 days, will be dropped at the railway station at Jalpaigudi. From there, pasengers must go back to Ahmedabad (self Expenses).

    Lanchung: (2 Nights) At the height of 8610 ft, and 117km away From Gangtok to Tashiview Point via Jeep.

    Yumthang: At the height of 11800ft and 24 km away, from among the nature & natural animals & birds-a place which is known as "Valley of Flowers". From Lachung to gangtok 117 km return via bus.

    Siligudi: From gangtok to Siligudi NJP Railway Station-via 2x2 bus. From here, we will be back to Ahmedabad by Air/Rail (Self Expenses).
 

Our Product Range

 


© Copyright 2009-2020 by JAY TOUR & TRAVELS. All Right Reserved.