Share |

JAY TOUR & TRAVELS
Tour Organiser, Air Booking, Hotel Booking, Car Rental Booking, Tour Package Booking, Group Travel Booking agent


 
 
G-7, Navrang Complex, Opp. Asia House, Swastik Cross Roads, C.G. Road, Navrangpura
Ahmedabad
Gujarat (India).

Ph: (+91)79-26460087,(+91)79-26463121
Mob: (+91)9426427333

Email: ashish@jaytourandtravels...
Website: http://www.jaytourandtrav..
 

Welcome to JAY TOUR & TRAVELS

Sp. Kashmir (Sonmarg, Gulmarg, Pahelgav, Vaishnodevi)

Product Details:

Tour On Month: Days:
April 4,12,17,21,25,28,30
June 2,10,13,21,30
July 2,9,16,23,30
October 1,8,15,22,25,29,30
November 5,8,10,16,19,20,26,27,30
December 3,10,17,24,31
January 1,13,23,22,26
February 2,9,16,22,26
March 3,8,13,20,29

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Days: 8
Room Between Two Persons 10,500/Person
Room betwen 3 people 9,000/Person
Half Ticket 6,800/Person
Days: 9
Room between 2 people 11,500/Person
Room betwen 3 people 10,000/Person
Half Ticket 7,800/Person

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

    Ahmedabad: As per the convenience of the travelers, we will start moving towards Jammu (by Self Expenses).

    Jammu: (1 Night)Arrival..........on Hotel.

    Shreenagar: (4 Nights)From Jammu, we will start moving towards Shreenagar. World famous Nishant Garden, Mogal Garden, Shalimar, Chashmeshahi, Dal Lake & Shikara travel(Self Expenses), Nehru Park, Shankaracharya Temple etc.

    Gulmarg: At the height of 9000 ft, lovely tour place- Gulmarg and the we have to go via horse riding or on foot to 6 km away, at the height of 11,000 ft, 5 km away.

    Sonmarg:Sonmarg is situated at the height of 9000ft, and 85 km away from Shreeenagar.

    Pahelgav: (1 Night)A beautiful place situated at the edge of running and whirling river - Lidar. Baby House, J.K. bank Park etc.

    Katra: (1/2 Night) Hotel Stay.

    Jammu: On 8th day, we wil arrive at Jammu railway station and from there, at convenience of the travellers, return to Ahmedabad by Air/Rail (Self Expenses)

    Katra: On 9th day, we will worship at the temple of Vaishnodevi

    Jammu: In the morning we will arrive back to Jammu Railway Station and from here, as per the travellers' convenience, will be back to Ahmedabad by Air/Rail (Self Expenses).
 

Our Product Range

 


© Copyright 2009-2020 by JAY TOUR & TRAVELS. All Right Reserved.