Share |

JAY TOUR & TRAVELS
Tour Organiser, Air Booking, Hotel Booking, Car Rental Booking, Tour Package Booking, Group Travel Booking agent


 
 
G-7, Navrang Complex, Opp. Asia House, Swastik Cross Roads, C.G. Road, Navrangpura
Ahmedabad
Gujarat (India).

Ph: (+91)79-26460087,(+91)79-26463121
Mob: (+91)9426427333

Email: ashish@jaytourandtravels...
Website: http://www.jaytourandtrav..
 

Welcome to JAY TOUR & TRAVELS

Simla-Kullu-Manali-Delhousie

Product Details:

Month Dates:
Apr 2,8,11,13,17,19,24,27,30
May 2,5,9,11,15,18,21,25,29
June 4,8,14,18,22,26
July 1,12,19,26,31
August 7,14,17,21,25,27,29,31
September 1,3,6,9,14,17,21,24,29
October 1,4,8,12,16,19,22,26,29
November 1,3,5,7,9,12,14,18,21,26,30

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Days 8 Days
Room Between 2 Persons 10,900/Person
Room Between 3 Persons 9,500 / Person
Half Ticket 7,000/Person
Days 10 Days
Room Between 2 Persons 13,500/Person
Room Between 3 Persons 11,500/Person
Half Ticket 9,500/Person

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

    Ahmedabad: As per the comfort of the travellers, we shall go to Haridwar/Delhi via Air/Rail by self expenses.



    Delhi - 1: Arrival at Delhi. Here we will have a night stay. Next Morning we will travel to Shimla via bus 2X2. (Via Pinjor Garden and visit to Timber Train)



    Shimla - 2: Visit of Malroad (On Foot).



    Kufri: Visit of Kufri - 22km away from Shimla-A place, full of natural beauty.



    Manali-3/4: Visit of a place situated at a height of 3600Ft from Shimla, which is full of beauty of God. We will visit beautiful place Girimath and a woolen factory-Kullu. Also we will worship at Vaishnodevi Temple at Himachal.



    Manali: We will then visit a Hill Station at the height of 6000ft. Also we will visit Club House, Hedamba Temple, Manchha Devi, Vashishtha Bathe, Tibetan Temple and Market Areas.



    Rohatangpas: A visit of a snow point at the height of 13200ft. Here you may enjoy "Sledge", Horse Riding, Ski etc. (Self Expenses)



    Solangvelli: A fun and daring ride of "Para-Gliding" at Solangvelli. (Self Expenses)



    Manali: On 7th day, From here, passangers of Shimla-Kullu-Manali will return to Delhi via 2X2 bus at night.



    Delhi: On 8th day, arrival at Delhi. And from here, return to Ahmedabad via Rail/Bus/Air. (Self Expenses)

    Manali: On 10th day, all travelers can take rest and enjoy shopping in Manali.

    Delhousie: (2 Nights) It is a hill station with favourable and enjoyable environment.

    Khajiyar: Here, we can enjoy natural lake - Mini Switzerland.

    Pathancoat/Chakkibank: In the morning, arriaval to Railway Station by bus - From here, Travelers will go forward to Ahmedabad. (Self-Expenses)

    NOTE:

    Manali Local Site Scene and Delhousie local Site Scene in there local vehicles will be free from Company.
 

Our Product Range

 


© Copyright 2009-2020 by JAY TOUR & TRAVELS. All Right Reserved.